Gail Wildfong
School of Dance
 

 

Home
Facility
Instructors
Schedule
Policies
Registration
Payment Plan
News and Information
Contact
About
Competetion

 


 


2018-2019 Schedule

2018-2019 GWSD DANCE SCHEDULE
ROOM TIME SUBJECT AGE   TEACHER ASSISTANT
MONDAY
#1 Linda Rm 3:15-4:00 Creative Movement age 3 Vreni Lily
#2 Linda Rm 4:00-4:45 Jazz/Hip Hop kdg/1st Vreni Alois
#3 Linda Rm 4:45-6:15 Ballet/tap/jazz 4/5th  Vreni Madisyn Hamilton
#4 Linda Rm 6:15-7:00 Jazz/Hip Hop 2nd/3rd Brooklynn Olivia
#5 Gail Rm 4:00-4:45 Tumble 4th-6th Jesica Lily
#6 Gail Rm 4:45-5:30 Tumble 1st  Jesica Lily
#7 Gail Rm 5:30-6:15 Tumble 2nd  Jesica Lily
TUESDAY
#8 Linda Rm 4:00-5:00 Grade I Ballet Levels Vreni Amy
#9 Linday Rm 5:00-6:00 Grade II Ballet Levels Vreni Amy
#10 Linda Rm 6:00-6:45 Pom Team Levels Vreni N/A
#11 Linda Rm 6:45-7:45 Grade III Ballet Exam year Vreni Amy
#12 Linda Rm 7:45-8:30 Pointe Levels Vreni
#13 Gail Rm 3:34-4:30 Lyrical non team Adrienne
#14 Gail Rm 4:30-5:30 Ballet/tap   3rd  Adrienne Linda
#15 Gail Rm 5:30-6:15 Jazz Tech. Petite Adrienne Khloe
#16 Gail Rm 6:15-7:00 Jazz Team Petite Adrienne Rhi
#17 Gail Rm 7:00-8:30 Ballet/tap/jazz 6th-8th Adrienne Faith
WEDNESDAY
#18 Linda Rm 4:15-5:15 Ballet/tap pre-k Melinda Linda, Karley
#19 Linda Rm 5:15-6:15 Ballet/tap Kdg   Melinda Linda
#20 Gail Rm 6:15-7:15 Ballet/tap 1st  Kim Linda, MadisynW.
#21 Gail Rm 7:15-8:00 Jazz/Hip Hop 4tth+ Kim N/A
#22 Gail rm 3:45-4:30 Intermediate/Sr. Tap Tech levels Adrienne N/A
#23 Gail rm 4:30-5:15 Tap Team Levels Adrienne N/A
#24 Gail rm 5:15-6:00 Junior Tap Tech Levels Adrienne Paige
#25 Linda Rm 6:00-6:45 Sr. Jazz Team Levels Adrienne N/A
#26 linda rm 6:45-7:30 Sr. Modern Team Levels Adrienne N/A
#27 Linda rm 7:30-8:15 Sr. Lyrical Team Levels Adrienne N/A
#28 Linda rm 8:15-9:00 Sr. Hip Hop Levels Adrienne N/A
THURSDAY
#29Llinda Rm 4:00-4:45 Jr. Jazz Tech 4th-7th Vreni Kenzie
#30 Linda Rm 4:45-5:45 Ballet/tap 2nd Vreni Linda
#31 Linda Rm 5:45-6:45 Grade IV Ballet exam year Vreni Amy
#32 Linda Rm 6:45-7:30 Grade III Ballet 1st year Vreni Amy
#33 Gail Rm 7:30-9:00 Ballet/tap/jazz Adults Vreni N/A
#34 Gail rm 4:00-4:45 Intermediate Jazz Tech 7th-12th Adrienne Rhi
#35 Gail Rm 4:45-5:30  Jr. Modern Team Levels Adrienne nicole
#36 Gail Rm 5:30-6:15 Jr. Jazz Team Levels Adrienne Mikayla
#37 Gail Rm 6:15-7:00 Jr. Lyrical Team Levels Adrienne Breanna
#38 Linda Rm 7:30-8:15 Musicatl Theater Team Levels Adrienne Paige
#39 Linda Rm 8:15-9:00 Sr. Jazz Tech Levels Adrienne N/A
FRIDAY
#40 Linda Rm 4:00-4:45 Musicat Theater Non Team 4th+ Adrienne Danielle
#41 Gail Rm 3:15-4:00 Tumble pre-k Alison Jesica
#42 Gail Rm 4:00-4:45 Tumble 3rd grade Alison Nicole
#43 Gail Rm 4:45-5:30 Tumble Advanced Alison Jesica
#44 Gail Rm 5:30-6:15 Tumble kindergarten Alison Kaitlyn
SATURDAY
#45 Linda Rm 9:00-10:30 Ballet/tap/jazz High School Vreni N/A
#46 Linda Rm 11:00-11:45 Boys Tap Beginner 8-12th Vreni



For Private Lesson and Piano Schedule Click Here