Gail Wildfong
School of Dance
 

 

Home
Facility
Instructors
Schedule
Policies
Registration
Payment Plan
News and Information
Contact
About
Competetion

 


 


2017-2018 Schedule
Fall Classes Start Sept 11, 2017


For Private Lesson and Piano Schedule Click HERE!


2017-2018 GWSD DANCE SCHEDULE
ROOM TIME SUBJECT AGE   TEACHER ASSISTANT
MONDAY
Linda Rm 2:15-3:00 Beginner Tap Adult Vreni NA
#1 Linda Rm 3:15-4:00 Creative Movement age 3 Vreni Lily
#2 Linda Rm 4:00-4:45 Jazz/Hip Hop 2nd/3rd Grade Vreni Kenzie
#3 Linda Rm 4:45-5:45 Ballet/Tap 1st Grade Vreni Linda
#4 Linda Rm 5:45-6:30 Jazz/Hip Hop Kdg/1st Grade Kim Faith
#5 Gail Rm 4:00-4:45 Tumble Kdg. Alison Lily
#6 Gail Rm 4:45-5:30 Tumble 3rd Alison Lily
#7 Gail Rm 5:30-6:15 Tumble 4th Grade Alison N/A
#8 Gail Rm 6:15-7:00 Tumble 5th Grade + Alison Nicole
#9 Gail Rm 7:00-8:00 Tumble Advanced Alison Nicole
TUESDAY
#6 Linda Rm 4:00-4:45 Petite Technique 2nd-4th Vreni Breanna
#7 Linda Rm 4:45-5:30 Grade II Ballet Levels Vreni Amy 
#8 Linda Rm 5:30-6:30 Ballet/Tap 2nd/3rd Grade Vreni Linda, Karley
#9 Linda Rm 6:30-7:00 TAP/ballet/Jazz 3rd/4th Grade Vreni Emma
#10 Linda Rm 7:00-8:30 Pointe/Tap/Jazz 7th/8th Grade Vreni
8:300-9:15 Jazz Adult Vreni NA
#11 Gail Rm 4:00-4:45 Jr. Lyrical Team Levels Adrienne Brooklynn
#13 Gail Rm 4:45-5:30 Petite Jazz Team 2nd-4th Adrienne Breanna
#14 Gail Rm 5:30-6:30 BALLET/JAZZ/tap 3rd/4th Grade Adrienne Emma
#16 Gail Rm 6:30-7:15 Jr. Hip Hop Team Levels Adrienne Madi, Rhi
#17 Gail Rm 7:15-8:00 Sr. Jazz Team Levels Adrienne NA
#18 Gail Rm 8:00-8:45 Sr. Modern Team Levels Adrienne NA
WEDNESDAY
#19 Linda Rm 4:00-5:00 Ballet/Tap Pre-Kdg Melinda Paige, Linda
#20 Linda Rm 5:00-6:00 Ballet/Tap Kdg. Melinda Linda, Emma
#21 Gail & Linda Rm 6:00-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz  5/6th Grade Kim Danielle
#22 Gail Rm 3:45-4:30 Jr. Tap Technique Levels Adrienne Kassidee
#23 Gail Rm 4:30-5:15 Jr. Tap Team Levels Adrienne Kassidee
#24 Gail Rm 5:45-6:30 Sr. Hip Hop Team Levels Adrienne NA
#25 Linda Rm 6:30-7:15 Sr. Lyrical Team Levels Adrienne NA
#26 Linda Rm 7:15-8:15 Sr. Jazz Technique Levels Adrienne NA
#27 Linda Rm 8:15-9:00 12th Grade Lyrical Team Levels Adrienne NA
THURSDAY
#28 Linda Rm 3:45-4:45 Grade I Ballet Levels Vreni Amy 
#29 Linda Rm 4:45-5:30 Jr. Jazz Technique Levels Vreni Madi, 
#30 Gail Rm 5:30-6:15 Lyrical 5th + Vreni Lindsey
#31 Linda Rm 6:15-7:00 IV Ballet Levels Vreni  Amy 
#32 Linda Rm 7:00-7:45 Pointe   Levels Vreni
#33 Linda Rm 7:45-8:30 Grade III Ballet Levels Vreni Amy 
#34 Linda Rm 8:30-9:15  Jazz/Lyrical Adult Vreni NA
#35 Gail Rm 4:00-4:45 Sr. Tap Technque Levels Adrienne NA
#36 Gail Rm 4:45-5:30 Sr. Tap Team Levels Adrienne NA
#37 Linda Rm 5:30-6:15 Musical Theater Team Jr. & Sr. Level Adrienne NA
#38 Gail Rm 6:15-7:00 Jr. Modern Team Levels Adrienne Madi
#39 Linda Rm 7:00-7:45 Jr. Jazz Team Levels Adrienne Kassidee
FRIDAY
#40 Linda Rm 3:45-4:30 Musical Theater    5th-8th Nikki Brooklynn
#41 Linda Rm 4:30-5:15 Jazz/Hip Hop 4th-8th Grade Nikki
#42 Gail Rm 3:15-4:00 Tumble Pre-Kdg Alison
#43 Gail Rmm 4:00-4:45 Tumble 2nd Grade Alison
#44 Gail Rm 4:45-5:30 Tumble 1st Grade Alison
SATURDAY
#45 Linda Rm 9:00-10:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz  High School Vreni NA
#46 Linda Rm 10:30-12:00 Pom Team 8th-12th Vreni NA
ZUMBA: Mondays 6:30-7:30 pm, Fridays 8:30-9:30 am, Saturdays 9:00-10:00 am
YOGA: Mondays 8:30-9:30 am